View Your Cart Find something quickly using the site map Oak Knoll on Facebook Oak Knoll on Twitter Oak Knoll on WordPress
Back HomeOur InventoryAbout Oak KnollContact InformationSign In to Your Account


       Bibliography
       Book Collecting
       Book Design
       Book Illustration
       Book Selling
       Bookbinding
       Bookplates
       Cartography
       Children's Books
       Delaware Books
       Fine Press Books
       Forgery
       Graphic Design
       Images & Broadsides
       Libraries
       Literary Criticism
       Miniature Books
       Papermaking
       Printing History
       Publishing
       Typography
       Writing & Calligraphy

Search Result
 
Displaying 1-16 of 16

Topic=TRADE CATALOGUE
 
   
Sort By :

See More... (Bookbinding) FINE ENGRAVING, MANUFACTURERS OF FINE CRAFT BOOKBINDERS' TOOLS. CATALOG.
Ashland, VA Fine Engraving n.d. small 4to. paper wrappers, ribbon tied in Japanese manner. (i), 55 pages.
With an introductory paragraph by Micahel Walker of Fine Engraving. Profusely illustrated.
Price: $ 25.00 other currencies Order nr. 104292

READ MORE...
See More... (Bookbinding) A SHORT HISTORY OF ARTISTIC LEATHER-WORK IN FLORENCE, A CATALOGUE OF ARTISTIC FLORENTINE LEATHER-WORK MANUFACTURED BY GIULIO GIANNINI & FIGLIO.
Florence Giulio Giannini & Figlio (1931) 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (x), 42 pages.
Illustrations of their work including many bindings. Tipped onto the inside back cover is a four page "Price List" issued by Giannini & Figlio for their artistic leather work. Minor rubbing of covers.
Price: $ 65.00 other currencies Order nr. 31434

READ MORE...
See More... Clark, Vern (editor) PRINTMAKER'S MATERIALS.
Villa Park, IL Graphic Chemical & Ink Co. 1970 oblong 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (ii), 37 pages.
Dated January 1970. With ink specimens and even tipped-in paper specimens.
Price: $ 40.00 other currencies Order nr. 109444

READ MORE...
See More... Clark, Vern (editor) PRINTMAKER'S MATERIALS.
Villa Park, IL Graphic Chemical & Ink Co. 1973 oblong 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. (ii), 37 pages.
Dated January 1973. With ink specimens and even tipped-in paper specimens. Loosely inserted is an errata sheet.
Price: $ 42.50 other currencies Order nr. 109445

READ MORE...
See More... (Frost & Reed) THE " HOMELOVERS" BOOK OF ETCHINGS ENGRAVINGS AND COLOR PRINTS.
Bristol Frost & Reed 1934 4to. cloth-backed decorated paper covered boards, color cover label. 168 pages.
The 22nd edition. A priced trade catalogue of prints for sale. Full of illustrations including many in color. Covers rubbed and worn along edges. Ink ownership inscription on front cover. Light foxing. With the pencil signature of Gavin Bridson.
Price: $ 20.00 other currencies Order nr. 100078

READ MORE...
See More... Lederer, Michael A. EARLY CALIFORNIA TRADE CATALOGUES.
Eleven folders. San Francisco The Book Club of California 1991 large 8vo. self-wrappers. 4 pages each.
Eleven folders on early trade catalogues issued as a 1991 Keepsake by The Book Club of California. Short essays, each with an illustration, that provide a unique view of what life was like for Californians in the latter part of the 19th century. Designed and printed on card stock paper by the Anchor & Acorn Press Petaluma.
Price: $ 16.00 other currencies Order nr. 70435

READ MORE...
See More... (Libraries) EKZ-BUCHEREIMATERIAL.
Reutlingen EKZ n.d. oblong 8vo. paper wrappers. not paginated.
A Catalogue of supplies for libraries. Price list loosely inserted. Wrappers yellowed.
Price: $ 9.00 other currencies Order nr. 51252

READ MORE...
See More... (Printing Equipment) AMERICAN PRINTING EQUIPMENT & SUPPLY CO. 1971-1972 PRINTING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY CATALOG.
Long Island City, NY APES 1971 4to. stiff paper wrappers. 320 pages.
One of the annual equipment catalogues issued by this firm. Filled with illustrations.
Price: $ 25.00 other currencies Order nr. 46908

READ MORE...
See More... (Printing Equipment) American Printing Equipment and Supply Co. PRINTING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY CATALOG
Long Island City, NY APES 1987 4to. stiff paper wrappers. 272 pages.
One of the annual equipment catalogues issued by this firm. Filled with illustrations.
Price: $ 25.00 other currencies Order nr. 43129

READ MORE...
See More... (Printing Equipment) American Printing Equipment and Supply Co. PRINTING EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLY CATALOG 1983-84
Long Island City, NY APES 1983 4to. stiff paper wrappers. 248 pages.
One of the annual equipment catalogues issued by this firm, this being the 50th Anniversary Catalog. Filled with illustrations. Ink stamp by APES on front cover.
Price: $ 30.00 other currencies Order nr. 105236

READ MORE...
See More... (Printing Equipment) American Wood Type Mfg. Co. PRINTERS SUPPLIES, WOOD TYPE, METAL TYPE, CUTTING STICKS, WOOD FURNITURE ...
New York American Wood Type Mfg. Co. n.d. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 120 pages.
Filled with illustrations.
Price: $ 25.00 other currencies Order nr. 31040

READ MORE...
See More... (Printing Equipment) Stephenson. WOOD COMPOSING ROOM EQUIPMENT MACHINERY.
Sheffield Stephenson, Blake & Co. Ltd. n.d. (circa 1946) small 4to. stiff paper wrappers, paper cover label. 90 pages.
A catalogue from Stephenson, Blake & Co. Ltd., offering their wood composing room equipment, such as composing cabinets and frames, wood letter cabinets, spacing material cabinets, forme racks, drying racks, mounting boards, and much more. Illustrated and indexed. A price list dated January 1946 is loosely inserted.
Price: $ 95.00 other currencies Order nr. 109639

READ MORE...
See More... (Rudge, William Edwin) CATALOGUE OF THE PUBLICATIONS OF WILLIAM EDWIN RUDGE. SPRING 1930.
New York William Edwin Rudge 1930 small 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 47+(1) pages.
With full descriptions of their books.
Price: $ 20.00 other currencies Order nr. 31686

READ MORE...
See More... (Stuart Bros.) DESCRIPTIVE CATALOGUE OF BLANK BOOKS MANUFACTURED FOR THE TRADE BY STUART BROS. CO.
Philadelphia n.p. 1893 large 12mo. cloth (iv), 72 pages
Catalogue of a wide variety of blank books for the trade made by Stuart Bros., 412 and 414 Market Street, Philadelphia, 1893. The stock includes buyer's, bill, butcher, composition, counter, cash, collection, milkman, miniature, pass, tally, and time books in various bindings such as duck, full leather, and marble paper sides. Illustrated. Pictorial Stuart Bros. label on front pastedown endpaper, with some pencil marginalia. Spine rubbed and worn through in parts, covers rubbed, with lettering worn on front.
Price: $ 65.00 other currencies Order nr. 74753

READ MORE...
See More... UNWIN BROTHERS WILL BE PLEASED TO FORWARD ESTIMATES FOR PRICE LISTS, CATALOGUES AND PRINTING OF EVERY DESCRIPTION. PRINTING IN OLD STYLE A SPECIALTY. ESTABLISHED 1826. THE GRESHAM PRESS ... .(From front cover)
London Gresham Press n.d. (ca. 1890’s) oblong 4to. original front cover present but worn; back cover lacking (24) pages.
Comprises priced specimens of labels, both blank and filled, and reversed for transfer, along with vignette specimens of pianos, piano stools, organs, musical cases, etc. Specimens printed in orange or black. No other copy traced. Front cover detached and heavily chipped around edges, contents very good. Back cover lacking. An incredible survival.
Price: $ 325.00 other currencies Order nr. 80255

READ MORE...
See More... (Van Son) VAN SON HOLLAND INK CORPORATION MAIL ORDER DIVISION #5 CATALOGUE OF NATIONALLY ADVERTISED LITHO SUPPLIES
(Mineola Van Son Holland Ink Corporation) n.d. 4to. paper wrappers 24 pages
Van Son litho supply catalogue. Illustrated. Slight tanning to the spine, top corner bent.
Price: $ 15.00 other currencies Order nr. 104794

READ MORE...

E-mail/Export ?  

Refine Result
Within This List:
Include   Exclude
Author
Author
Title
Title
Keyword
Keyword
   
Clear all entries and click "Go" button to return to original search result.

Association of American Publishers Antiquarian Booksellers' Association of America International League of Antiquarian Booksellers
Copyright © 2009 Oak Knoll. All rights reserved.
Back to Oak Knoll Home Back to Oak Knoll Home Back to Oak Knoll Home